High School playoff schedule for Oct. 29th – Nov. 3rd

Local News
Section 3 NYSPHSAA Logo_1540778219901.png.jpg

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Oct. 29th – Nov. 3rd

Monday
Boys Soccer
C-NS vs. Baldwinsville at J-D HS – 5:30 p.m. (Section III Class AA Final)
Cazenovia vs. Westhill at J-D HS – 7:30 p.m. (Section III Class B Final)

Tuesday
Boys Soccer
South Lewis vs. Cooperstown at V-V-S HS – 5:30 p.m. (Section III Class C Final)
Cincinnatus vs. Poland at V-V-S HS – 7:30 p.m. (Section III Class D Final)

Wednesday
Boys Soccer
Fulton vs. Franklin Academy (Section X Champ) at Liverpool HS (NYSPHSAA Class A SubRegional)

Thursday
Girls Soccer
J-D vs. Massena (Section X Champion) at Fulton – 4:30 p.m. (NYSPHSAA Class A SubRegional)
Holland Patent vs. Section C Champion at Fulton – 6:30 p.m. (NYSPHSAA Class B SubRegional)

Field Hockey
Sauquoit Valley vs. Camden at ESM HS – 5 p.m. (Section III Class C/D Cross-Over)


Friday
Football
Onondaga vs. Herkimer at Carrier Dome – 5 p.m. (Section III Class D Final)
Carthage vs. Indian River at Carrier Dome – 8 p.m. (Section III Class A Final)

Girls Soccer
Little Falls vs. Section IV Champion at HCCC – 5:30 p.m. (NYSPHSAA Class C Regional)
Cincinnatus vs. Sectoin IV Champion at HCCC – 7:30 p.m. (NYSPHSAA Class D Regional)


Saturday
Football
A-P-W vs. Weedsport at Carrier Dome – 9 a.m. (Section III 8-man Final)
General Brown vs. Holland Patent at Carrier Dome – 12 p.m. (Section III Class C Final)
Cazenovia vs. Skaneateles at Carrier Dome – 3 p.m. (Section III Class B Final)
West Genesee vs. C-NS at Carrier Dome – 6 p.m. (Section III Class AA Final)

Girls Soccer
F-M vs. Section II Champion at Fulton – 1 p.m. (NYSPHSAA Class AA Regional)

Field Hockey
C-NS vs. Maine-Endwell (Section IV Champ) at C-NS – 2 p.m. (NYSPHSAA Class A Regional)
Holland Patent vs. Afton (Section IV Champ) at C-NS – 12 p.m. (NYSPHSAA Class B Regional)

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Live Doppler 9 Map Center

CNY View

CNY View

CNY View

Oswego Area

Oswego Area

Syracuse Area

Syracuse Area