Seeds for this weekend’s Section 3 Wrestling Championship

Sports
Section 3 NYSPHSAA Logo_1519537825135.png.jpg

CENTRAL NEW YORK (WSYR-TV) — Below you can find the seeds for this weekend’s Section 3 Wrestling Championship.

The championship will take place at the SRC Arena. Admission will be $7 per person. Anyone under the age of 12 has free admission.

Wrestling starts at 10 a.m. with the preliminary matches.


99Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
13-AA99Jared McMonagleBaldwinsville1127-10
21-AA99Anthony CiciarelliCNS737-7
33-A99Freddy PaganFulton927-10
41-A99Brady LynchIndian River822-14
52-A99Shay SinitiereCarthage818-15
65-AA99Matt DoughertyJD/CBA918-11
74-A99Wyatt Rupracht Central Square 821-11
82-AA99Lucas SmithLiverpool914-17
Alt-14-AA99Kegan HayesBaldwinsville914-6
Alt-26-AA99Jack WadeWest Genesee717-16
5-A99No Entry
6-A99No Entry
106Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
11-A106Dominick HofmannFulton 1138-1
22-A106Jack CloughWatertown 927-4
31-AA106Aiden CaliBaldwinsville1026-4
42-AA106Jackson ThomasJD/CBA1121-9
55-A106Damon HoganCentral Square 917-9
63-A106Kane LynchIndian River816-14
74-A106Alex KlockowskiNew Hartford 1014-20
83-AA106Hailey DeliaLiverpool1212-11
Alt-15-AA106Jamee EkmanOswego912-12
Alt-24-AA106Kevin MossowCNS916-18
6-A106
6-AA106No Entry
113Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
12-A113Casey CarusoNew Hartford 1130-1
21-AA113Ashton ThompsonRFA1035-4
31-A113Parker AshleyIndian River1126-5
43-A113Frank DowningCarthage 1030-13
52-AA113Dan SweeneyCNS1238-8
65-AA113Harrison PortorsnokCNS1234-11
74-A113John HoganCentral Square 1121-10
83-AA113Rocco DegirimoLiverpool1013-8
Alt-15-A113Gabe Rupracht Central Square1024-12
Alt-24-AA113Christian HoganAuburn813-14
SB-16-A113Dylan Waldron Fulton 1022-19
SB-26-AA113Mason ClarkeBaldwinsville1018-17
120Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
11-A120Andru WaltsFulton1237-4
22-A120Alex BoothIndian River1031-5
31-AA120Jeremy IannoLiverpool1220-3
43-A120Justin BegleyCarthage1234-10
54-A120Lucus VanTasselIndian River1222-11
62-AA120Bradley BoyhanAuburn914-13
73-AA120Max NaplesBaldwinsville1019-15
85-A120Brandon LuedemannCentral Square 1210-3
Alt-14-AA120Dylan PitonzaWest Genesee1012-14
Alt-25-AA120Jacob CarlsonJD/CBA96-6
SB-16-A120Osciano SwartzNew Hartford 1114-13
6-AA120No Entry
126Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
11-A126Logan Patterson Indian River1231-3
21-AA126Ethan WellsJD/CBA1220-7
32-A126Ethan GarrisonIndian River1219-11
43-A126Walter Crofoot Jr.Fulton935-9
54-A126Manuel GonzalesWatertown923-12
62-AA126Jacob IannoLiverpool1215-2
73-AA126Garrett WilliamsJD/CBA1017-11
Alt-14-AA126Ryan FediganAuburn129-10
Alt-25-AA126Dom RachtCNS105-3
Alt-35-A126Ayden Johnson ESM910-16
SB-16-A126Nick LoehrCarthage1026-18
6-AA126No Entry
132Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
11-AA132Nate WadeWest Genesee1137-1
21-A132Jeff Robinson Whitesboro 1231-3
32-A132Cole FrenchFulton1239-5
42-AA132JJ PaulsonLiverpool1118-11
53-AA132Gaetano JulianCNS1123-15
63-A132John DavisNew Hartford 1026-17
74-AA132Anyas GoemanJD/CBA119-17
85-AA132Malik EgertonSyracuse1010-8
Alt-14-A132Jake MurabitoWhitesboro 108-12
Alt-25-A132Dylan ThomasCarthage1112-22
SB-16-AA132Jackson TaetschWest Genesee1110-10
SB-26-A132Noah Harbinger ESM111-12
138Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
11-A138Sam MayFulton1135-8
21-AA138Luca PirozzoloAuburn1124-6
32-AA138Jonah GellerLiverpool921-4
42-A138Alex LeoESM1225-7
55-A138Ken MeltonIndian River1222-19
63-AA138Wally WrightRFA1123-6
75-AA138Vinny CiciarelliCNS929-12
83-A138Dante Coppola Central Square921-11
Alt-14-A138Wayne EarlOswego1013-18
Alt-24-AA138Corey BauerJD/CBA117-10
SB-16-AA138Jamyr GrimesAuburn1215-14
SB-26-A138Max HorowitzNew Hartford 1120-21
145Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
11-A145Kole Mulhauser Central Square1036-1
22-A145Connor Rowlands Whitesboro 1232-5
33-A145Noah Horning Fulton1126-12
41-AA145Adam BrownCNS1136-12
52-AA145Dom IannoLiverpool1130-8
63-AA145Cole SaxonWest Genesee1221-11
75-A145Mike O’BrianESM1016-13
84-A145Dylan Johnson ESM1012-12
Alt-14-AA145Isiah CordovaLiverpool1211-11
Alt-25-AA145Luke RichterFM1012-23
SB-16-A145Canence SeversIndian River116-10
SB-26-AA145Jacob  GonzalezWest Genesee104-14
152Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
11-A152Cuinn Burlingham Fulton1127-3
22-A152Peyton Rupracht Central Square 1231-4
33-A152Adam OrtegaWatertown 1028-9
44-A152Gabe LynchIndian River 1030-9
51-AA152Shohjahon AlibekovJD/CBA1125-11
62-AA152Chris IannoLiverpool1118-8
75-A152Donovan Johnston Whitesboro 1114-14
Alt-16-A152Nick ModlewskiESM1116-21
Alt-23-AA152Dylan FirenzeCNS101-6
Alt-34-AA152Ryan HemundBaldwinsville98-20
6-A152
6-AA152No Entry
160Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
11-A160Camrin Galvin Fulton1241-2
22-AA160Alex DaukszaFM1232-6
31-AA160Colin McAvanWest Genesee1030-9
42-A160Aslan AbdullaESM1225-7
53-A160Gabe Lajoie Watertown 119-4
64-A160Michael StrongFulton 1115-9
73-AA160Jermey ValerioLiverpool1115-12
84-AA160Trey Darmody-LathamSyracuse913-8
Alt-15-A160Logan MathewsOswego 911-8
Alt-25-AA160Connor KrahlBaldwinsville910-22
SB-16-A160Jaydin MuellerWhitesboro 106-9
SB-26-AA160Zach OvertonCNS91-3
170Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightSchoolGradeRecord
11-A170Ian Bogardus Fulton1238-4
22-A170Aiden PoeIndian River 1030-6
31-AA170Sawyer DereszynskiFM1134-7
43-AA170Lucas HoganAuburn1228-7
55-A170Ali AbdullaESM1125-8
62-AA170Enver BulatovJD/CBA1026-11
73-A170RJ Delahunt Whitesboro 1124-6
84-A170Alec StrifeCarthage 1115-17
Alt-14-AA170Albert SippioSyracuse1212-12
Alt-25-AA170Gianpaul CooperLiverpool1010-8
SB-16-A170Owen WarnerOswego 1210-13
SB-26-AA170Jabari DiggsSyracuse118-5
182Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
11-A182Thomas Albright Carthage 1224-5
21-AA182Tyriq BlockJD/CBA1230-4
32-A182Cain RobertsWatertown 1028-9
42-AA182John WalstonRFA1130-8
53-A182Jake Whitmore Indian River 1027-10
64-A182Cameron LugoFulton 1128-15
75-A182Christian KerfienOswego1227-12
83-AA182Mike KrahlBaldwinsville1224-11
Alt-14-AA182Fred PickardBaldwinsville817-13
Alt-25-AA182Naz KellyLiverpool1011-7
SB-16-AA182Preston EliaWest Genesee105-12
SB-26-A182James PeckCentral Square 105-20
195Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolgradeRecord
11-A195Fombo AzahCarthage1232-4
22-A195Jeff CubinoWhitesboro 1123-6
31-AA195Hamier Williams-BorgesLiverpool1132-4
43-A195Andrew CroneESM1221-11
52-AA195Muaweyah El-HindiJD/CBA1121-13
64-A195Shane Goutermout Fulton1016-14
75-AA195Peter DwinellWest Genesee1116-16
Alt-13-AA195Kamdin BembryCNS89-4
Alt-24-AA195Tohirjon UsmonovJD/CBA113-5
Alt-35-A195Jack LavinWatertown 106-8
6-A195No Entry
6-AA195No Entry
220Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
11-AA220Keyshin Cooper Auburn1222-0
21-A220Matthew Woodworth Fulton 1138-5
32-AA220Adam RushCNS1127-10
43-AA220Sean HuntSyracuse914-6
52-A220Alfonso AlonsoOswego 1117-12
63-A220Davin Dewaine Indian River920-13
74-AA220Cole ArnoldWest Genesee1116-14
84-A220Michael OkootiCarthage 1011-10
Alt-15-AA220Jacob MittsBaldwinsville117-15
Alt-25-A220Max WunderlichESM93-9
SB-16-AA220Jake RonanLiverpool1112-9
SB-26-A220Braeded BersaniESM112-17
285Section III Wrestling D1 Seeding Form 2020
SEEDCLASS PLACEWeightWrestlerSchoolGradeRecord
11-A285Charlie TibbitsNew Hartford 1037-1
22-A285Collin NullCarthage 1232-4
31-AA285Liam MalgieriFM919-5
42-AA285JJ GuindyLiverpool1010-6
53-AA285Korban HaneyBaldwinsville1013-4
63-A285Ryan ScofieldWhitesboro 1113-8
74-A285Hayden Matice Indian River1023-10
Alt-14-AA285Nikoli SimsJD/CBA1110-14
Alt-25-A285Jon BellFulton 1114-17
Alt-35-AA285Brady RamosCNS119-14
6-A285Conor ToddESM1014-11
6-AA285Jared BradishCNS99-8

Div II-99 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1TREY KIMBALLCAMDEN9352
2CHACE NEVILLSCOPENHAGEN8284
3TREVOR WAUGHBEAVER RIVER10288
4CHARLES FOSTERVVS8303
5CHASE LAWTONSJSC9265
6COLIN SCHERERMAR/OCS8294
7JACOB HACKETTMORRISVILLE8279
8COOPER REEDCVA73613
C-2NDRYAN MCMANAMANGENERAL BROWN91616
C-3RDANTHONY PHANHOLLAND PATENT91915
C-4THISAAC CHESBROPHOENIX9711
D-4TH-ALT 1HENRY SMITHPORT BYRON82614
B-5TH-ALT 2RYAN GATESMEXICO101717
B-6THKOLTEN KELLYCAMDEN82214
Div II-106 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1CARL SANTARIELLOMAR/OCS10303
2JUSTIN WRIGHTADIRONDACK11249
3JACOB STRAINADIRONDACK8237
4AARON MOIRVVS11326
5CAEL BUCKLEYGENERAL BROWN9198
6SHAWN MURRAYMORRISVILLE8189
7JACK LAMSONHAN/CM82311
8SHAUN ZAMPETTICAZ/FP122611
D-2ND-ALT 2NATHEN RANDALLDOLGEVILLE91919
B-3RD-ALT 1JEFF STAUBERHOMER91912
D-3RDTREVOR LAWTONLOWVILLE9614
B-4THHUNTER DUBOISONEIDA9149
B-5THADEN MEADCVA83020
C-6THTRAIE WICKMANVVS935
Div II-113 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1TJ O’CONNORCOOPERSTOWN8367
2BRYAR CRONISERADIRONDACK12305
3JARED HOARDGENERAL BROWN11258
4ANDRE LYNDAKERBEAVER RIVER9254
5NAJUAN WILLIAMSSJSC11258
6ADEN MUNZVVS112910
7ETHAN CIOTAMAR/OCS112410
8BRYAN TANNERJORDAN ELBRIDGE92212
B-3RD-ALT 1HUNTER CACCIATORECVA113020
D-3RD-ALT 2RILEY DALRYMPLECOPENHAGEN122212
B-4THJACK CHASECAMDEN91018
D-4THLUCAS LORUSSOCOOPERSTOWN122613
D-5THNICK HOUPPERTLOWVILLE121521
D-6THMICHAEL BUCENECLITTLE FALLS91713
Div II-120 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1AVERY LEONARDCOOPERSTOWN11414
2MASON BUSHCVA11482
3ANDREW WALSEMANBEAVER RIVER11286
4JACOB RICEHOMER11225
5PARKER ALLERSPHOENIX10238
6CULLEY BELLINOCANASTOTA9346
7KYLE MUCACHIOCANASTOTA10367
8AYDIN DEFORESTMT. MARKHAM10307
B-3RDSEAN SEYMORECAMDEN91521
B-4THGEORGE SMITHMEXICO111717
C-4TH-ALT 1NATHAN SNOWGENERAL BROWN102815
D-4TH-ALT 2LANDEN MOSHIERLOWVILLE92117
C-5THKAYLEE SWALGINHOLLAND PATENT92022
D-5THSETH GARRISONBEAVER RIVER91916
Div II-126 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1MICAH ROESLOWVILLE12374
2KYLE BURBACKVVS11353
3HUNTER WHITEHAN/CM12332
4KACE COOKCVA10225
5TYLER MURRAYHAN/CM112911
6CARLTON ALDERAPW/PUL12288
7JEFF COOPERPHOENIX121721
8MATT KNUTSENCAZ/FP121119
D-2ND MASON ROWLERYLITTLE FALLS81612
D-3RDTREAY JAQUAYDOLGEVILLE112220
B-4TH-ALT2AARON BRIONES-COOPERSJSC101611
C-4THMATT KNIGHTGENERAL BROWN11510
D-4THJONAH MULLINBEAVER RIVER102313
C-6TH-ALT 1AUSTIN RACQUETHOLLAND PATENT112513
Div II-132 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1MAREK BUSHCVA11475
2DEAN SHAMBOMEXICO12355
3ANTHONY BAILEYMT. MARKHAM12358
4RYAN MOSESMAR/OCS112611
5DYLAN PETRIECOPENHAGEN92116
6BRADLEY LAMPHEREDOLGEVILLE122812
7JACK SMITHPORT BYRON10278
8TROY BRAYMANMORRISVILLE111518
C-1ST-ALT 2LUCCA FERREIRACAZ/FP111520
C-2ND CHESTER GRAZIERGENERAL BROWN81311
B-4TH-ALT 1JOEY REEDMEXICO102713
B-5THJORDAN BEACHHAN/CM102014
C-5THALEX CURRIEAPW/PUL121412
C-6THLOGAN MEADCANASTOTA91121
Div II-138 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1DYLAN PRICEMAR/OCS11317
2DAWSON MOWERCVA123613
3BRYAN STOCKMEXICO122811
4RAY HENNESSEYADIRONDACK9288
5DAVID O’NEILLGENERAL BROWN10287
6CODY GREENESOUTH LEWIS12276
7MICHAEL HAMBURGLOWVILLE111713
8TIM OKHMANMAR/OCS11174
C-3RD-ALT 2JORDAN KOENIGHOLLAND PATENT92212
D-3RD-ALT 1LOGAN KANTORCOOPERSTOWN122411
C-4THZACH STEVENSCANASTOTA10922
D-4THDANE TANNERPOLAND121219
D-5THOSCAR LOZADADOLGEVILLE121720
D-6THAIDEN CLEMENTBEAVER RIVER11105
Div II-145 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1CHANDLER MOODYGENERAL BROWN11255
2ANDE KLOSNERCVA11416
3DEVIN RUNNERLOWVILLE12338
4CAMERON RUSSELLMORRISVILLE12328
5CONNER SHAWAPW/PUL93210
6ISAAC SVITAVSKYPORT BYRON102910
7CONNOR EVERSONBEAVER RIVER92414
8COLIN RANDALLSOUTH LEWIS11219
B-2ND-ALT 2NOAH WURSTCORTLAND122115
B-3RDANDREW BAILEYCHITTENANGO91913
C-3RDETHAN BRUNOPHOENIX91815
B-4THJOSEPH MARIANICHITTENANGO111713
C-4THJEREMY KENNEDYVVS949
D-6TH-ALT 1AIDEN HIGHERSSOUTH LEWIS9198
Div II-152 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1KEAGEN CASECVA12473
2BRANTON CARPENTERSOUTH LEWIS12362
3CARL HOPPELLOWVILLE112411
4STEVEN MINORCAMDEN102714
5JASON SCHLOTZAUERMORRISVILLE102310
6JOSH BONHAM-KOVALIKGENERAL BROWN11115
7PHILIP KEELERDOLGEVILLE112213
8PETER MAKURCHUKVVS112214
B-2ND-ALT 2CHAD THOMPSONHAN/CM121411
C-3RDSHEAMUS DEVINEGENERAL BROWN91716
B-4TH-ALT 1HARLEY WAKEMANMEXICO111720
C-4THJAKE BACKUSCANASTOTA91016
B-5THMARCUS HINESCORTLAND111918
B-6THJAKOB DENKENBERGERHOMER111514
Div II-160 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1JACOB NULLDOLGEVILLE11400
2MARSHALL COESJSC11274
3MORGAN LAKINMORRISVILLE12285
4JADEN BRUNOPHOENIX12307
5RAY WRIGHTONEIDA12229
6TYLER PELTONCAMDEN123212
7LUCA CANZANOCORTLAND101416
8ZANDER JOHNSONHOMER102116
C-2ND-ALT1JAKE TOBINCAZ/FP11109
C-3RD-ALT 2LOGAN VANDERHOOFVVS102514
D-3RDGIOVANNI VENOTOZZILITTLE FALLS11127
C-4THZACH HILLJORDAN ELBRIDGE121110
D-4THHENRY LOEFFLERCOOPERSTOWN91325
D-5THCHASE REGANLITTLE FALLS91412
Div II-170 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1KEVIN VALENTINECAZ/FP12325
2MICHAEL DIHRBERGCVA123710
3ETHAN RANDALLDOLGEVILLE9346
4ETHAN LILLIEMEXICO121815
5JUSTIN THAYERSJSC10239
6CASEY BIXBYCANASTOTA102613
7COLIN WHITEADIRONDACK91914
8OWEN HIGHERSSOUTH LEWIS101913
D-3RD-ALT 1CHASE CARDINALBEAVER RIVER112014
B-4THJARROD BUSHCORTLAND111815
C-4TH-ALT 2EDEN KOPERDAHOLLAND PATENT102118
D-4THIAN RANDOLITTLE FALLS111412
B-5THBLAIR WAKULAHOMER101214
D-5THJAMES PAYNEMT. MARKHAM121322
Div II-182 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1ANTHONY RASMUSSENSJSC12300
2ETHAN ELDREDSHERBURNE12273
3COLE DEKINGCANASTOTA11288
4ERIK TERNSMT. MARKHAM112710
5ETHAN SCANLONHAN/CM11215
6AYDEN STACKPHOENIX12228
7ERIC WARNERMORRISVILLE112110
8ISAAC LYNDAKERLOWVILLE122313
B-3RDAUSTIN MILLERMEXICO121810
C-3RD-ALT 2CAMERON NEWHOOKJORDAN ELBRIDGE112413
B-4THZACH GROLLINGMAR/OCS102015
C-4THPARTICK LIVINGSTONCAZ/FP11512
B-5THALLAN MARKLEYHOMER112314
D-5TH-ALT 1KYLE GETMANDOLGEVILLE122412
Div II-195 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1TYLER MOUSAWSJSC12290
2BRYCE DARE HOLLAND PATENT11391
3RYAN EVERSONBEAVER RIVER11289
4BRADY VOSBURGHSOUTH LEWIS12218
5COLE WILLIAMSMT. MARKHAM122610
6ANDREW BOUCKCVA112619
7SEAN O’BRIENCAMDEN122214
8NICK FASSETTHOLLAND PATENT122514
C-3RDAIDEN MCCONNELGENERAL BROWN11516
B-4TH-ALT 1TAVYN MALCHAKHOMER101713
D-4THRILEY FOGGMORRISVILLE121620
B-5TH-ALT 2DYLAN HOODMAR/OCS11106
D-5THLOGAN DOUCASCOOPERSTOWN121718
D-6THKEEGAN CRENSHAWLOWVILLE9321
Div II-220 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1ALEX THOMPSOMSHERBURNE12270
2SAM SORENSONHOMER9323
3NICK ROGERSGENERAL BROWN10303
4MACKENZIE CASEMT. MARKHAM12357
5JACOB O’REILLYMEXICO11267
6JARED LAWRENCEJORDAN ELBRIDGE11288
7MITCHELL TANNERPORT BYRON122513
8JOHN FREGACAZ/FP12229
B-3RD-ALT 2WILVON MCKEEMAR/OCS112114
B-4THANTHONY CROFOOTHAN/CM112416
C-4TH-ALT 1ZACH GREENPHOENIX112112
D-4THCONNOR EDICKBEAVER RIVER112712
B-5THMITCHELL ARNDTCVA112615
D-5THJON COSTANZADOLGEVILLE112013
Div II-285 lbs
SeedNameSchoolGradeWL
1MIKE LEIBLCANASTOTA12390
2ISAIAH TRAGOMT. MARKHAM11343
3JOHN MONKDOLGEVILLE112512
4COLLIN EDICKBEAVER RIVER12276
5COLBY SPAVINSHERBURNE122513
6JOSH FREEMANCOPENHAGEN112510
7JOE GOTTEHOLLAND PATENT123110
8KYLE BROWNMAR/OCS12236
B-1ST-ALT 1JOHN SPENCERCHITTENANGO122310
C-2NDKEATON RENFREWPHOENIX111915
B-3RD-ALT 2JACOB BECKER MEXICO121712
B-4THSANATAN SALVEDORHAN/CM111812
C-4THRYAN RIVENBURGHJORDAN ELBRIDGE12612
D-5THRILEY BEAULIEUDOLGEVILLE1222

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Live Doppler 9 Map Center

CNY View

CNY View

CNY View

Oswego Area

Oswego Area

Syracuse Area

Syracuse Area