Check out all of the musical acts that are playing at the New York State Fair in 2019. They are listed below by date.

Wednesday, August 21

Chevy Court

  • 3 p.m.: Mike Powell & The Black River
  • 8 p.m.: Bad Company

Experience Stage

  • 4 p.m.: Max Scialdone
  • 5 p.m.: The Barndogs 
  • 7 p.m.: Grand Funk Railroad

Thursday, August 22

Chevy Court

thumbnail_Grace_Potter_01_030R_Josh_Reed_1557511980687.jpg
Grace Potter
  • 2 p.m.: Devinne Meyers
  • 8 p.m.: Grace Potter

Experience Stage

  • 5 p.m.: TBD

Friday, August 23

Chevy Court

lindsey stirling_1552652909751.jpg.jpg
Lindsey Stirling
  • 2 p.m.: CNY Songbirds
  • 8 p.m.: Lindsey Stirling

Experience Stage

  • 5 p.m. TBD

Saturday, August 24

Chevy Court

  • 2 p.m.: The Brownskin Band with Joe Driscoll
  • 8 p.m.: Smokepurpp

Experience Stage

  • 4 p.m.: MR. Monkey
  • 5:20 p.m.: Neil Minet & The Night Flyers
  • 7 p.m.: Jackyl
  • 9 p.m.: Scars N’ Stripes

Amphitheater

  • 5:30 p.m.: Breaking Benjamin

Sunday, August 25

Dropkick Murphys

Chevy Court

  • 2 p.m.: Jimmie Allen
  • 8 p.m.: Dropkick Murphys

Experience Stage

  • 2:30 p.m.: Josh Taerk
  • 3:45 p.m.: UKP – Urban Knight Punks
  • 5:05 p.m.: Brand New Sin
  • 7 p.m.: Pop Evil
  • 9 p.m.: Cry To The Blind

Monday, August 26

Chevy Court

  • 2 p.m.: Herman’s Hermits Starring Peter Noone
  • 8 p.m.: Midland

Experience Stage

  • 4 p.m.: Bill Schmitt & The Bluesmasters
  • 5:20 p.m.: Revolver
  • 6:40 p.m.: Ruby Shooz

Tuesday, August 27

Chevy Court

thumbnail_blood-sweat-tears-photo04_1558708331139.jpg
Blood, Sweat & Tears
  • 2 p.m.: Blood, Sweat & Tears
  • 8 p.m.: Farruko

Experience Stage

  • 4 p.m.: Hasting & Co.
  • 5 p.m.: Infinity
  • 7 p.m.: .38 Special

Amphitheater

  • 7:30 p.m.: KISS World Tour

Wednesday, August 28

Chevy Court

The Mavericks
  • 2 p.m.: The Mavericks
  • 8 p.m.: Ice Cube

Experience Stage

  • 4 p.m.: Jane Zell & The Zelltones
  • 5:20 p.m.: Jess Novak Band
  • 6:40 p.m.: The Lightkeepers
  • 8 p.m.: Rootshock

Thursday, August 29

Chevy Court

  • 2 p.m.: Why Don’t We
  • 8 p.m.: Vince Neil of Motley Crue

Experience Stage

  • 4 p.m.: Mick Fury
  • 5:20 p.m.: Frank Vieira
  • 6:40 p.m.: C.K. & The Rising Tide
  • 8 p.m.: Jessica Lynn

Friday, August 30

Chevy Court

Granger Smith
  • 2 p.m.: Juice WRLD
  • 8 p.m.: Granger Smith

Experience Stage

  • 4 p.m.: Fritz’s Polka Band
  • 5:20 p.m.: The Ripcords
  • 7:10 p.m.: Joe Whiting’s Sweet Soul Review
  • 9 p.m.: Ramblin’ Gamblin’ Band

Saturday, August 31

Chevy Court

  • 2 p.m.: Atkins Riot
  • 8 p.m.: Theory of a Deadman

Experience Stage

  • 2 p.m.: My So-Called Band
  • 3:20 p.m.: Christopher Ames Band
  • 4:50 p.m.: Gridley Paige
  • 7 p.m.: Rick Springfield
  • 9 p.m.: Hard Promises, featuring the music of Tom Petty

Amphitheater

Mary J. Blige
  • 8 p.m.: Mary J. Blige and NAS

Sunday, September 1

Chevy Court

  • 2 p.m.: Sheila E
  • 8 p.m.: The Roots

Experience Stage

  • 12:30 p.m.: Redhouse Rock Camp
  • 2:50 p.m.: Grounded4Life
  • 4:10 p.m.: Big Eyed Phish
  • 6 p.m.: Born To Run
  • 8 p.m.: Thunderstruck

Monday, September 2

Chevy Court

Gavin DeGraw
  • 1 p.m.: lovelytheband
  • 6 p.m.: Gavin DeGraw

Experience Stage

  • 1 p.m.: Midlife Crisis
  • 2:50 p.m.: Missy Belgre
  • 4:10 p.m.: iGNiTE!
  • 5:30 p.m.: Sirsy
  • 7:30 p.m.: Resurrection

New York State Fair Timecast

11 a.m.

11 a.m.

11 a.m.

2 p.m.

2 p.m.

7 p.m.

7 p.m.

10 p.m.

10 p.m.

Live Doppler 9 Map Center

CNY View

CNY View

CNY View

Oswego Area

Oswego Area

Syracuse Area

Syracuse Area